Athletics » Athletic Programs

Athletic Programs



 Fall Sports

 
Football: 
Head Coach: Tom Kirk 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 3A
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AAA Champions
 
Girls Tennis: 
Head Coach: Wendy Bradshaw 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AA Champions
2017 PCL Finalist
 
Girls Volleyball: 
Head Coach:  Julie Stocklos 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 3A
 
Girls Soccer: 
Head Coach: Bree Benedict 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AAA Champions
2017 PCL Finalist
 
Boys Soccer: 
Head Coach:  Bill James  
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AA Champions
 
Boys and Girls Cross Country: 
Head Coach: Matt Connelly 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
 
Cheerleading: 
Head Coach: Becky Cucuzza
2017 PCL Small Varsity Champions
2017 UCA National Champions Game Day Division
 
Golf: 
Head Coach: Scott Murphy
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AA Champions
 
Field Hockey: 
Head Coach: Lisa Polk
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 1A
2017 PIAA District 12 Class A Champions
 
 Winter Sports

Boys Basketball: 
Head Coach: Joe Corbett 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 4A

Girls Basketball: 
Head Coach: TBA
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 4A
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AAAA Champions

Boys and Girls Winter Track: 
Head Coach: Matt Connelly 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: Boys 2A; Girls 3A

Boys and Girls Swimming: 
Head Coach: Robert Birnbrauer  
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2018 PIAA District 12 Class AA Champions
 
Spring Sports
 
Softball: 
Head Coach: Paul Suder
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 4A
2018 PCL Finalist
 
Boys Volleyball: 
Head Coach: Kathy Arnow 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2018 PCL Semi-Finalist
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AA Champions

Boys Tennis: 
Head Coach: Lisa Polk 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A

Baseball: 
Head Coach: Nick Villucci  
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 4A

Girls Lacrosse: 
Head Coach: TBA
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2018 PCL Playoffs

Boys Lacrosse: 
Head Coach: Christian Blair 
2018-19 PIAA Classification: 2A
2018 PCL Semi-Finalist
2017 PIAA District 12 Class AA Champions

Boys and Girls Track: 
Head Coach: Matt Connelly  
2018-19 PIAA Classification: Boys 2A; Girls 3A
2018 Girls 4X800 Relay PIAA State Qualifier
2018 Boys 4X800 Relay PIAA State Qualifer
2018 Boys High Jump and 300m Hurdles PIAA State Qualifer