Events
-
Sep 5 Thu
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8:30 PM (LC Chapel)
-
Sep 6 Fri
-
Sep 7 Sat
- Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country - PTXC11 (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Dance Company Rehearsal 8 AM – 1 PM
- Dance Company Rehearsal 8 AM – 1 PM (Gym/Classroom)
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. North Penn HS 12 PM – 1 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
-
Sep 9 Mon
- DeSales University visit
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Archbishop Ryan 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Archbishop Ryan High School, 11201 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154, USA)
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Pope John Paul II HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Pope John Paul II High School, 181 Rittenhouse Rd, Royersford, PA 19468, USA)
-
Sep 10 Tue
- Arcadia University Visit
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Little Flower 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Little Flower High School, 1000 W Lycoming St, Philadelphia, PA 19140, USA)
- Varsity Tennis vs. Archbishop Ryan 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Archbishop Ryan High School, 11201 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154, USA)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Archbishop Carroll 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
-
Sep 11 Wed
- Academic Board Meeting
- Immaculata University visit
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Cardinal O'Hara HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Archbishop Ryan 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country vs. Conwell Egan 3:50 PM – 4:50 PM (Conwell Egan Catholic High School, 611 Wistar Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030, USA)
-
Sep 12 Thu
- LaSalle University visit
- Dance Company Auditions 2:50 PM – 4 PM (Lansdale Catholic H.S.-1-(Day) Resource Center (75))
- Golf Varsity @LaSalle (North Hills) 3:30 PM – 4 PM
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Cardinal O'Hara 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8:30 PM (LC Chapel)
-
Sep 13 Fri
- *ACTIVITY SCHEDULE
- Club Day
- Dress Down Day
- Edinboro University visit
- Golf @St. Huberts (Byrnes)
- Varsity Tennis vs. Cheltenham 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Cheltenham High School, 500 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095, USA)
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Archbishop Carroll 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Souderton HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Souderton Area High School, 625 Lower Rd, Souderton, PA 18964, USA)
-
Sep 14 Sat
- Dance Company Rehearsal 8 AM – 1 PM
- Cheer Clinic 9 AM – 4 PM
- Dance Company Rehearsal 9 AM – 1 PM (classrooms)
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Quakertown HS 11 AM – 12 PM (Quakertown Senior High School, 600 Park Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Archbishop Wood 3 PM – 4 PM (Archbishop Ryan High School, 11201 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154, USA)
- Varsity Football vs. Conwell Egan 7 PM – 8 PM (Harry S Truman High School, 3001 Green Ln, Levittown, PA 19057, USA)
-
Sep 15 Sun
- Cheer Clinic 9 AM – 2 PM
- Drama Auditions 2 PM – 4 PM (World Language Mods)
- Sunday Community Mass 4 PM – 5 PM
-
Sep 16 Mon
- Chestnut Hill College visit
- Basketball Interest Meeting 2:35 PM – 3:05 PM
- Varsity Tennis vs. Pennridge 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Pennridge High School, 1228 N 5th St, Perkasie, PA 18944, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Carroll 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
-
Sep 17 Tue
- Golf vs. Wood (Cedarbrooke CC)
- Mount St. Mary's University visit
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Bonner and Prendergast 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Germantown Friends 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Germantown Friends School, 31 W Coulter St, Philadelphia, PA 19144, USA)
- Varsity Tennis vs. Bonner Prendergast 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Monsignor Bonner & Archbishop Prendergast Catholic High School, 403 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, PA 19026, USA)
- Drama Club Callbacks 7 PM – 8 PM (Language Mod)
-
Sep 18 Wed
- Cabrini University visit
- Department Meetings
- Freshman Senator Elections
- Golf Inter-squad Match
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Little Flower HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Little Flower High School, 1000 W Lycoming St, Philadelphia, PA 19140, USA)
- Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country vs. Wood 3:50 PM – 4:50 PM (Archbishop Wood High School, 655 Old York Rd, Warminster, PA 18974, USA)
- Varsity Girls Cross Country vs. Conwell Egan 3:50 PM – 4:50 PM (Conwell Egan Catholic High School, 611 Wistar Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030, USA)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Council Rock 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
-
Sep 19 Thu
- West Chester University visit
- Varsity Tennis vs. Cardinal O'Hara HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Archbishop Wood 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Archbishop Wood High School, 655 Old York Rd, Warminster, PA 18974, USA)
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8:30 PM (LC Chapel)
-
Sep 20 Fri
- Freshman Homeroom Rep Elections
- St. John's University visit
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. LaSalle HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (La Salle College High School, 8605 W Cheltenham Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038, USA)
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Bishop McDevitt 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bishop McDevitt High School, 125 Royal Ave, Wyncote, PA 19095, USA)
- Varsity Tennis vs. North Penn HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (North Penn High School, 1340 S Valley Forge Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
-
Sep 21 Sat
- Girls Scouts Gold Award Event 8 AM – 4 PM (Lansdale Catholic H.S.-2-2-Gym (750), Lansdale Catholic H.S.-2-2-Room 200 (35))
- Dance Company Rehearsal 9 AM – 1 PM (gym/classrooms)
- Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country vs. George School 10 AM – 11 AM (George School)
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Quakertown HS 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Football vs. West Catholic 5 PM – 6 PM (Wissahickon High School, 521 Houston Rd, Ambler, PA 19002, USA)
-
Sep 22 Sun
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Archbishop Ryan 7:45 PM – 8:45 PM (Archbishop Ryan High School, 11201 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154, USA)
-
Sep 23 Mon
-
Sep 24 Tue
- Golf vs. Wood (Cedarbrook CC)
- Providence College visit
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Roman Catholic 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Tennis vs. Archbishop Carroll 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Archbishop John Carroll High School, 211 Matsonford Rd, Radnor, PA 19087, USA)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Bonner Prendergast 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Monsignor Bonner & Archbishop Prendergast Catholic High School, 403 N Lansdowne Ave, Drexel Hill, PA 19026, USA)
-
Sep 25 Wed
- Choir trip to Conwell Egan
- Faculty Meeting
- SUNY at Albany visits
- Freshmen Retreat 9/25/2019, 12 AM – 9/26/2019, 12 AM ((School Van)-Lansdale Catholic H.S.-1-Van - School Vehicle (14))
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. St Hubert 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (St. Hubert Catholic High School, 7320 Torresdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136, USA)
- Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country vs. Archbishop Ryan 3:50 PM – 4:50 PM (Archbishop Ryan High School, 11201 Academy Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154, USA)
- Parent Financial Aid Night - Room 200 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Sep 26 Thu
- Widener University visit
- Freshmen Retreat 9/25/2019, 12 AM – 9/26/2019, 12 AM ((School Van)-Lansdale Catholic H.S.-1-Van - School Vehicle (14))
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Bishop McDevitt HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Bishop McDevitt High School, 125 Royal Ave, Wyncote, PA 19095, USA)
- Varsity Tennis vs. Archbishop Wood 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Archbishop Ryan 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Prayer Group 7 PM – 8:30 PM (LC Chapel)
-
Sep 27 Fri
- *SPECIAL SCHEDULE
- PSAT Gridding
- Penn State University
- Varsity Tennis vs. Perkiomen Valley 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Perkiomen Valley High School, 509 Gravel Pike, Collegeville, PA 19426, USA)
- Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Archbishop Carroll HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Archbishop John Carroll High School, 211 Matsonford Rd, Radnor, PA 19087, USA)
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Jenkintown HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Jenkintown Middle/High School, 325 Highland Ave, Jenkintown, PA 19046, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Southern Lehigh HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Plumstead HS 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
-
Sep 28 Sat
- Dance Company Rehearsal 8 AM – 1 PM
- Dance Company Rehearsal 9 AM – 1 PM (gym/classrooms)
-
Sep 29 Sun
- Soccer Dine and Donate (Roman Delight, 255 E Street Rd, Warminster, PA 18974, USA)
- Neumann Scholarship Exam 11:30 AM – 4 PM (Lansdale Catholic H.S.-1-(Day) Resource Center (75))
-
Sep 30 Mon
- Homecoming Wristbands on Sale
- St. Joseph's University visits
- English class field trip to DeSales Univ. 8:30 AM – 2 PM
- Mathletes Varsity @Ryan 2 PM – 6:30 PM ((School Van)-Lansdale Catholic H.S.-1-Van - School Vehicle (14))
- Varsity Field Hockey vs. Christopher Dock 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Lansdale Catholic High School, 700 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 19446, USA)
- Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Conwell Egan HS 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Conwell Egan Catholic High School, 611 Wistar Rd, Fairless Hills, PA 19030, USA)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Mount St. Joseph 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Mt St Joseph Academy, 120 W Wissahickon Ave, Flourtown, PA 19031, USA)
Loading...